21 Benefits Of Martial Arts For Children

ksw44

Martial Arts Is Fun! – There’s nothing more fun for kids than getting the chance to run, jump, kick and spin around with other like-minded children. As well as martial arts sessions, schools will also hold other events like fun days, festivals and demonstrations that children can get involved so there’s always something exciting happening. […]

Read More

LOWESTOFT GRADING RESULTS – MARCH 2015

martial arts belts 3

JUNIORS YELLOW SRTIPE ALFIE BENNETT KIRI MEADOWS TYLER DEBLOCK HARRY MELLOR YELLOW BELT COLE BARBER BLUE STRIPE CAITLIN GOLDNEY RED STRIPE JAYDEN SPINDLER JENSEN LLOYD RED BELT MELISSA GOLDNEY JAKE MILLS BROWN STRIPE BILLY GIRLING BROWN BELT ALICIA FARROW JACOB THOMAS KYLAN JOHNSON ALEX COTON OLIVER KENNARD JACK FERGUSON 1st BLACK STRIPE PAIGE COTON RHIA […]

Read More

HALESWORTH GRADING RESULTS – MARCH 2015

martial arts belts 3

YELLOW STRIPE PETER KELLY JESSE LEONARD FREYA LEONARD KASIA POSEN   YELLOW BELT JAKE KELLY ERIN MULLEY JAMES PATRICK RYAN PRIME   BLUE STRIPE ALANNA PLANT ADAM SWARBRICK ANNE PEACOCK GEORGE MAYBURY   BLUE BELT JAMIE WATTS GENEVIEVE PLANT   RED STRIPE JOE WAKELIN BEN GOULDING SHANNON BRABBIN CHARLOTTA TRIMBY ALEX JENKINS MARCEL LIGHTFOOT   […]

Read More

Dates For Your Diary / March 2015

iPhones

Saturday March 7th  Black Belt Club / Leadership Programme     Saturday March 21st   Black Belt Workshop with Master Sung Jin & Master Alex at the Norwich UEA (also open to DBN’s) Thursday March 26th  Halesworth Grading  Friday  March 27th  Lowestoft Grading  Sunday March 29th  Black Belt Grading  (Halesworth Dojang) Further details concerning all these events will […]

Read More

Christmas / New Year Class Timetable

xmas-2Bdad

Kuk Sool Won Lowestoft 
Christmas / New Year Class Schedule Last Class of the Year – Saturday 20th December First Class of the New Year  – Monday 5th January  (Usual times) Kuk Sool Won Halesworth Christmas / New Year Class Schedule Last Class of the Year – Saturday 20th December First Class of the New Year  – Tuesday 6th January  (Usual times) 

We would like […]

Read More

NOVEMBER 2014 / DATES FOR YOUR DIARY

iPhones

Children in Need Thursday 13th November 2014 (Halesworth) Friday 14th November 2014 (Lowestoft) Anti-Bullying Week 17th -21st November National Kuk Sool Black Belt Grading Saturday 22nd November Norwich UEA 9-12pm WKSA Seminar Lowestoft (Waterlane Sports Centre) Wednesday 26th November 6-9pm UK Championships & Masters’ Exhibition Saturday 29th November Liverpool 

Read More

Introduction To The Health Wealth & Happiness Programme

BG-495

Introduction to our Health Wealth & Happiness Programme, Saturday18th Oct 2-4pm at the Halesworth Dojang – all grades and ages welcome. £10.00 per person – Black Belt Club Members come free of charge. During this session we will be re-capping Kuk Sa Nim’s seven rules for a long and happy life. 

Read More

LOWESTOFT GRADING RESULTS – SEPT 2014

1911124_10205127621335637_8001754632773352423_o

Lowestoft Adult Class JUNIORS YELLOW STRIPE CALAN CRAW CAITLIN GODFREY BLUE STRIPE JAYDEN SPINDLER JENSEN LLOYD BLUE BELT MELISSA GOLDNEY THEO MELDRUM JAKE MILLS RED STRIPE BILLY GIRLING RED BELT ALICIA FARROW JACOB THOMAS KYLAN JOHNSON SONNY WARBOYS ALEX COTON OLIVER KENNARD JACK FERGUSON BROWN STRIPE PAIGE COTON RHIA NEEDHAM ABIGAIL CRAME CONOR FITZGERALD GEORGE […]

Read More

HALESWORTH GRADING – SEPT 2014

Kuk-2BSool-2Bgrading-2Bphoto-2BHalesworth

Halesworth Adult Class YELLOW STRIPE ALANNA PLANT ADAM SWARBRICK ALANNA PLANT ANN PEACOCK YELLOW BELT ROBERT CAMP JAMIE WATTS HARRY RICHARDSON GENEVIEVE PLANT BLUE STRIPE JOE WAKELIN BEN GOULDING SHANNON BRABBIN CHARLOTTA TRIMBY ALEX JENKINS    BLUE BELT TAMSIN TYRRELL ALAN PEACOCK BROWN STRIPE ELLIE WILLIAMSON MANJIL PUN ANNA WATLING VINCENT NEALE 1st BLACK STRIPE […]

Read More